Six Easy steps...

  • Step 1
    Are you eligible to audition? Please review requirements below.
  • Step 2
    Scroll down to find the audition nearest you
  • Step 3
    Click on the "Audition Sign-Up"link in your city
  • Step 4
    Fill out the form. A copy of the form is emailed to the email you provide.
  • Step 5
    PRINT out form, SIGN it and BRING itto your audition.
  • Step 6
    Practice, practice, practice!

Sign Up To Audition

Great Russian Nutcracker
Great Russian Nutcracker

Youth Audition Requirements and Information

Moscow Ballet casts student dancers in ancillary roles performing side-by-side with the full Russian company.

Roles for student dancers in the Great Russian Nutcracker include Party Children, Mice, Snowflakes, Angels, Snow Maidens and more.

Are you eligible to audition? Please review requirements below.

Student dancers must be 7 to 17 years old and a maximum of 5’2 tall.  Applicants must have at least one year of ballet experience, and must bring their printed and signed registration form to the audition.

At the audition student dancers must be dressed in black leotard and pink tights - please bring pointe shoes if on pointe. A prepared piece will NOT be needed. Those auditioning will be notified at the audition if they have been selected and should be prepared to stay after the audition for rehearsal.

Please check your host dance school for complete rehearsal information. Auditions are free. There is a cast fee. 

olga aru teaching  - hi res

Auditions are held in most of the 100+ cities on the tour. Scroll down to find details about the audition in your city.

Audition dates & time will be posted as they are confirmed. In the meantime, Check out the Moscow Ballet Host Dance Studio in your city!

Alabama
Alabama
Birmingham
Check Back
Date:Tuesday, August 30th
Place:Alabama Dance Academy
Address:3221 Old Columbiana Rd.
Vestavia Hills, AL 35226
Phone:205.978.6830
Notes:Performance Sat. Dec. 3, Birmingham-Jefferson Convention Complex @ 3 p.m.

http://www.alabamadanceacademy.com

Check Back
Montgomery
Date:Monday, October 3rd
Time:6:30 PM
Place:Tonya Speed Dance Connection
Address:3370 Harrison Road
Montgomery, AL 36109
Phone:334.277.1098
Notes:Performance on Mon. Dec 26, Montgomery Performing Arts Centre @ 7 p.m.

http://www.tonyaspeedsdanceconnection.com

Arizona
Arizona
Phoenix
Date:Monday, October 3rd
Time:6:00 PM
Place:Ballet West Classical School
Address:13945 W. Grand Ave. Suite 104
Surprise, AZ
Phone:602.326.9090
Notes:Performance on Thu. Dec. 22, Comerica Theatre @ 7 p.m.
Tucson
Date:Saturday, October 1st
Time:12:15 PM (NOON)
Place:Flor de Liz Dance
Address:318 W. Fort Lowell Road
Tucson, AZ 85705
Phone:520.887.2085
Notes:Performances Mon. Dec. 12th @ 7 p.m. and Tues. Dec. 13 @ 7 p.m. at the Centennial Theatre

http://www.flordelizdance.com

Arkansas
Arkansas
Little Rock
Date:Saturday, September 24th
Time:10:00 AM
Place:Dancers' Corner
Address:7509 Cantrell Road #120
Little Rock, AR 72207
Phone:501.666.9538
Notes:Performance on Thu. Dec. 22, Robinson Center Music Hall @ 7 p.m.

http://www.dancerscornerlr.com

California
California
Bakersfield
Date:Monday, October 17th
Time:4:30 PM
Place:J & M Dance Center
Address:Santa Lucia St.
Golden Hills, CA 93561
Phone:661.972.0612
Notes:Performance Wed. Dec.14, Fox Theatre @ 7:30 p.m.

http://jandmdancecenter.blogspot.com/

Cupertino
Date:Friday, October 7th
Time:6:00 PM
Place:Saratoga School of Dance
Address:18776 Cox Ave.
Saratoga CA 95070
Phone:831.247.2252
Notes:Performances Tues. Dec. 20, Flint Center 4 p.m. & 8 p.m.
Los Angeles
Date:Wednesday, October 12th
Time:5:30 PM
Place:Beverly Hills Ballerina
Address:8582 Wilshire Blvd.
Beverly Hills, CA, 90211
Phone:310.300.4004
Notes:Performances on Fri. Dec. 16 @ 7 p.m. and Sat. Dec. 17 @ 1 p.m. & 5 p.m. at The Wiltern Theatre

http://www.beverlyhillsballerina.com

San Diego
Date:Saturday, October 8th
Time:12:00 PM (NOON)
Place:Neisha's Dance & Music Academy
Address:870 Jetty Lane
Chula Vista, CA 91914
Phone:619.585.1133
Notes:Performance on Wed. Dec. 21, Copley Symphony Hall @ 7 p.m.

http://neishas.com

San Francisco
Date:Tuesday, October 25th
Time:6:00 PM
Place:1st Russian Ballet School
Address:2450 Sutter St.
San Francisco, CA 94115
Phone:415.609.5433
Notes:Performances on Mon. Dec. 19,The Warfield @ 7 p.m.

http://www.russianballetsf.com

Santa Rosa
Date:Saturday, October 29th
Time:3:00 PM
Place:Rhythms Elite Academy of Dance
Address:1406 E. Cotati Ave.
Rohnert Park, CA 94928

Phone:707.664.8275
Notes:Performances on Sun., Dec. 18, Luther Burbank Center for the Arts @ 3 p.m. & 7 p.m.
Colorado
Colorado
Denver
Date:Sunday, September 25th
Time:1:00 PM
Place:Cherry Creek Dance
Address:2625 E. Third Ave.
Denver, CO 80206
Phone:303.399.8087
Notes:Performances Fri. Dec. 9 @ 7 p.m. and Sat. Dec. 10 @ 1 p.m. & 5 p.m., Paramount Theatre

http://www.cherrycreekdance.com

Grand Junction
Date:Saturday, October 29th
Time:11:00 AM
Place:Dance Works
Address:2586 Patterson Road #2
Grand Junction, CO 81505
Phone:970.243.5954
Notes:Performance on Thu. Dec. 8, Avalon Theatre @ 7 p.m.

http://danceworksgj.com

Florida
Florida
Clearwater
Date:Monday, August 8th
Time:6:30 PM . Master classes Aug. 8 5:15-6:15 p.m.
Place:Dance & Circus Arts
Address:1490 Belcher Rd.,Suite H,
Clearwater, FL
Phone:727.432.6612
Notes:Performances on Mon. Dec. 26 @ 3 p.m. & 7 p.m. and Tue. Dec. 27 @ 7 p.m. at the Duke Energy Center for the Arts - Mahaffey Theatre
Fort Myers
Date:Saturday, September 17th
Time:2:00 PM
Place:Angelic Academy
Address:27771 Tennessee St.
Bonita Springs, FL 34135
Phone:239.495.3056
Notes:Performances on Wed. Dec. 28, Barbara B. Mann Performing Arts Hall @ 3 p.m. & 7 p.m.

http://angelicacademyofdance.com

Jacksonville
Date:Tuesday, October 4th
Time:6:00 PM
Place:Alius Dance School
Address:14181 Beach Blvd.
Jacksonville Beach, FL 32250
Phone:904.374.3430
Notes:Performance on Wed. Dec. 28, Florida Theatre @ 7 p.m.

http://aliusdance.com

Lakeland
Date:Friday, October 28th
Time:6:30 PM
Place:Highland School of Dance
Address:6929 Old Highway 37
Lakeland, FL 33811
Phone:863.644.4124
Notes:Performance Mon., Dec. 27, The Lakeland Center's Youkey Theatre @ 7 p.m.

http://www.highlandschoolofdance.com

Lutz
Date:Wednesday, August 10th
Time:6:45 PM . Master classes Aug. 10 5-6:30 p.m.
Place:Contempo School of Dance
Address:24148 FL-54 #1
Lutz, FL 33559
Phone:727.432.6612
Notes:Performances on Mon. Dec. 26 @ 3 p.m. & 7 p.m. and Tue. Dec. 27 @ 7 p.m. at the Duke Energy Center for the Arts - Mahaffey Theatre Master classes Aug. 8 5-6:30 p.m.
Miami
Date:Tuesday, October 11th
Time:7:00 PM
Place:Evolution Dance and Performing Arts
Address:2800 W. 84th St. Bay 4
Hialeah, FL 33018
Phone:305.828.0095
Notes:Performance on Fri. Dec. 30, Jackie Gleason Theatre @ 7 p.m.

http://www.evolutiondanceandperformingarts.com

Sarasota
Date:Friday, October 21st
Time:6:00 PM
Place:Stage Door Studios
Address:4001 Cattlemen Rd
Sarasota, FL 34239
Phone:941.921.1600
Notes:Performances on Thu. Dec. 29, Van Wezel Performing Arts Hall 3 p.m. & 7 p.m.

http://www.stagedoorstudios.com

St. Petersburg
Date:Sunday, August 7th
Time:5:00 PM . Master classes Aug. 7 for Intermediate/Advanced 2-3:30 p.m., for Beginners 3:45-4:45 p.m.
Place:Judith Lee Johnson's City Dancers
Address:559 Mirror Lake Drive
St. Petersburg, FL 33701

Phone:727.432.6612
Notes:Performances on Mon. Dec. 26 @ 3 p.m. & 7 p.m. and Tue. Dec. 27 @ 7 p.m. at the Duke Energy Center for the Arts - Mahaffey Theatre
The Villages
Date:Saturday, October 8th
Time:3:00 PM
Place:Columbus Center Dance Academy
Address:4625 Middlebrook Rd.
Orlando, FL 32811
Phone:407-422-1800
Notes:Performances Mon. Nov. 21 Sharon L. Morse PAC @ 5:00 and 8:00 pm

www.columbuscenterdanceacademy.com

Villages
Check Back
Place:Columbus Center Dance Academy
Address:4625 Middlebrook Road
Orlando, FL 32811
Phone:407.422.1800
Notes:Performances on Mon. Nov. 21,Sharon L. Morse Performing Arts Center @ 5 p.m. & 8 p.m.

http://columbuscenterdanceacademy.com/Columbus_Center_Dance_Academy/Home.html

Check Back
Georgia
Georgia
Atlanta
Date:Tuesday, September 20th
Time:4:00 PM
Place:Atlanta Academy of Ballet and Dance
Address:1610 Cobb International Blvd. NW #6
Kennesaw, GA 30152

Phone:678.224.8931
Notes:Performances Fri. & Sat. Dec. 9-10, Rialto Center For the Performing Arts, @ 1 p.m., 5 p.m., 7 p.m. http://www.aabdstudios.com
Savannah
Date:Saturday, October 1st
Time:11:30 AM
Place:The Ballet School
Address:10010 Abercorn St. #9
Savannah, GA 31406
Phone:912.925.0903
Notes:Performance on Thurs., Dec. 29, Lucas Theatre for the Arts @ 7 p.m.

http://www.theballetschoolsav.com

Illinois
Illinois
Marion
Date:Tuesday, October 18th
Time:6:00 PM
Place:Arabesque Dance Studio
Address:101 N Division St. Suite C.
Carterville, IL 62918
Phone:618.985.8715
Notes:Performance on Mon. Dec. 5, Cultural and Civic Center @ 7 p.m.

http://arabesque5678.webs.com

Indiana
Indiana
Fort Wayne
Date:Monday, October 24th
Time:4:30 PM
Place: En Croix Ballet
Address:Westview Alliance Church
9804 Illinois Rd.
Fort Wayne, IN
Phone:260.348.2428
Notes:Performance on Dec.7, Embassy Theatre @ 7:00 p.m.

http://www.ecballet.com/

Indianapolis
Date:Tuesday, September 6th
Time:5:00 PM
Place:Stage 1 Dance Academy
Address:740 Fry Road Suite D
Greenwood, IN 46142
Phone:317.881.2021
Notes:Performance Sun., Nov. 27, Old National Centre @ 3 p.m.

http://www.stage1danceacademy.com

Iowa
Iowa
Sioux City
Date:Tuesday, August 23rd
Time:6:00 PM
Place:Siouxland Movement Arts Center
Address:813 Pearl Street
Sioux City, IA 51101

Phone:712.255.0972
Notes:Performance Mon. Dec. 5, Orpheum Theatre @ 7 p.m.

shirley@siouxlandmovementarts.com

Kansas
Kansas
Pittsburg
Date:Saturday, August 20th
Time:10:00 AM
Place:Y Academy of Dance
Address:1100 N. Miles Street
Pittsburg, Kansas 66762
Phone:620.231.1100
Notes:Performance on Mon. Nov. 28, P.S.U. Bicknell Family Center for the Arts @ 7 p.m.

http://yacademyofdance.com

Kentucky
Kentucky
Bowling Green
Date:Friday, October 28th
Time:5:00 PM
Place:Dance Arts of Bowling Green
Address:1060 Pedigo Way
Bowling Green, KY 42103
Phone:270.842.6811
Notes:Performance Mon. Dec. 12, Southern Kentucky Performing Arts Center @ 7 p.m.

http://danceartsbg.com

Louisville
Date:Sunday, October 30th
Time:3:30 PM
Place:Fleur-De-Lis Academy of Ballet
Address:1860 Mellwood Ave. #279
Louisville, KY 40206
Phone:502.777.3551
Notes:Performance Fri. Dec. 16, Memorial Auditorium @ 7 p.m.

http://www.fdlacademy.com

Paducah
Date:Saturday, October 22nd
Time:12:30 PM (NOON)
Place:The Rhythm Factory
Address:2928 Park Avenue, Suite A
Paducah, KY 42001



Phone:270.210.4990
Notes:Performance on Tues. Dec. 13, Carson Center @ 7 p.m.
Louisiana
Louisiana
Baton Rouge
Date:Tuesday, September 6th
Time:5:30 PM
Place:Dance Center and School of Performing Arts
Address:3535 Jones Creek Rd.
Baton Rouge, LA 70816
Phone:225.753.6909
Notes:Performance on Saturday Nov.12, LSU's Union Theatre @ 2 p.m.

www.dancecenter-spa.com

Monroe
Date:Wednesday, September 14th
Time:5:30 PM
Place:Missy Crain Dance School
Address:Location of Audition: University of Louisiana at Monroe
700 University Ave.
Monroe, LA 71209
Phone:345.1155
Notes:Performance Nov. 21, Monroe Civic Center Theatre @ 7 p.m.

missycraindance@comcast.net

New Orleans
Date:Saturday, September 10th
Time:10:00 AM
Place:Galloway's Studio of Dance and Performing Arts
Address:3191 Terrace Avenue
Slidell, LA 70458

Phone:985.781.6638
Notes:Performances on Fri., Dec. 23, Saenger Theatre @ 3 p.m. & 7 p.m.

http://www.gallowaysstudio.com

Shreveport
Date:Saturday, September 17th
Time:1:30 PM
Place:Power and Grace
Address:425 Ashley Ridge Blvd. Suite 120
Shreveport, LA 71106
Phone: 318.869.4853
Notes:Performance on Sun. Nov. 13, Strand Theatre @ 3 p.m.

powerandgraceschool.com

Maine
Maine
Portland
Date:Tuesday, August 30th
Time:5:30 PM
Place:Dance Studio of Maine
Address:6 School St.
Gorham, ME 04038
Phone:207.839.6161
Notes:Performance on Thurs. Dec. 1, State Theatre @ 7 p.m.

http://dancestudioofmaine.com

Maryland
Maryland
Baltimore
Date:Sunday, September 25th
Time:1:00 PM
Place:The Moving Company Dance Center
Address:9954 York Road
Cockeysville, MD 21030

Phone:410.666.5710
Notes:Performances on Fri. Dec. 16 @ 7 p.m. and Sat. Dec. 17 @ 1 p.m. & 5 p.m., Hippodrome Theatre

http://www.tmcdance.com

Bethesda
Date:Sunday, October 23rd
Time:9:00 AM
Place:CityDance Center at Strathmore
Address:5301 Tuckerman Lane
North Bethesda, MD 20852.
Phone:301.581.5204
Notes:Performances Wed., Thu., & Fri. Dec. 21-23, CityDance Center at Strathmore @ 8 p.m.

https://www.citydance.net

Massachusetts
Massachusetts
Boston
Date:Saturday, September 10th
Time:11:00 AM
Place:Koltun Ballet Academy
Address:23 Main St.
Watertown, MA 02472
Phone:617.901.3792
Notes:Performance Sun. Dec. 4, Orpheum Theatre @ 3 p.m.

koltunballetacademy.com

Michigan
Michigan
Detroit
Date:Friday, October 21st
Time:5:00 PM
Place:MDM Dance Project
Address:6060 Collection Dr.
Shelby Charter Township, MI 48316
Phone:248.781.0707
Notes:Performances on Sun. Dec. 18, Fox Theatre , time TBA

http://www.mdmdanceproject.com

Detroit
Date:Tuesday, November 8th
Time:6:00 PM
Place:Performers Edge Dance Company
Address:133 W. Main Street
Northville, MI 48167
Phone:248.349.1111
Notes:Performances on Sun. Dec. 18, Fox Theatre time TBA
Kalamazoo
Date:Saturday, October 15th
Time:2:00 PM
Place:Academy of Dance Arts
Address:536 Romence Road Pkway #109
Portage, MI 49002
Phone:269.329.2002
Notes:Performance on Tue. Dec. 6, James W. Miller Auditorium @ 7 p.m.

http://www.acadofdance.com

Saginaw
Date:Wednesday, October 19th
Time:5:30 PM
Place:Extreme Dance Arts
Address:1740 Midland Road
Saginaw, MI 48638

Phone:989.791.3486
Notes:Performance on Thu. Dec. 15, Temple Theatre @ 7 p.m.

http://www.extremedanceartssaginaw.com

Minnesota
Minnesota
Minneapolis
Date:Sunday, September 25th
Time:11:30 AM
Place:City Scape Dance
Address:9901 Lyndale Ave.
Bloomington, MN 55420

Phone:952.881.6217
Notes:Performances on Sat. Nov. 26, Orpheum Theatre @ 3 p.m. & 7 p.m.

http://www.cityscapedance.com

Minneapolis
Date:Saturday, September 24th
Time:10:00 AM
Place:The Dance Factory
Address:1432 Lake St. S.
Forest Lake, MN 55025
Phone:651.464.6394
Notes:Performances on Sat. Nov. 26, Orpheum Theatre @ 3 p.m. & 7 p.m.

http://www.dancefactorymn.com

Rochester (MN)
Date:Saturday, September 17th
Time:2:00 PM
Place:Acclaim School of Dance
Address:1301 18th Avenue, Ste. 104
Austin, MN 55912

Phone:507.434.0057
Notes:Performance on Mon. Nov. 28, Mayo Civic Center @ 7 p.m.

http://acclaimdance.com

Missouri
Missouri
Cape Girardeau
Date:Saturday, October 15th
Time:10:00 AM
Place:The Dance Center
Address:118 Perry Plaza # A
Perryville, MO 63775
Phone:573.517.7727
Notes:Performance Thu. Dec. 8, Bedell Performance Art Center @ 7:30 p.m.

http://www.thedancecentermo.com

Columbia
Date:Saturday, September 10th
Time:12:00 PM (NOON)
Place:School of Missouri Contemporary Ballet
Address:110 Orr St. #102
Columbia, MO 65201
Phone:573.825.0095
Notes:Performance on Thur. Dec. 1, Missouri Theatre for the Arts @ 7 p.m.

http://missouricontemporaryballet.org/school

Kansas City
Date:Wednesday, October 5th
Time:5:30 PM
Place:Ballet North
Address:6308 N. Prospect Ave.
Gladstone, MO 64119
Phone:816.454.4859
Notes:Performance on Sat. Nov. 26, Arvest Bank Theatre at the Midland @ 3 p.m.

http://www.balletnorth.com

Springfield
Date:Saturday, October 1st
Time:10:00 AM
Place:Point Performing Arts
Address:3657 South Ave.
Springfield, MO 65807
Phone:417.885.8010
Notes:Performance on Tue. Nov. 29, Gillioz Theatre @ 7 p.m.

http://www.pointperformingarts.com

St. Louis
Date:Sunday, October 9th
Time:2:00 PM
Place:Dance Project St. Louis
Address:912 Meramec Station Road, Unit A
St. Louis, Missouri 63088
Phone:636.677.9019
Notes:Performance on Wed. Nov. 30, Fox Theatre @ 7 p.m.

http://www.danceprojectstl.com

Montana
Montana
Great Falls
Date:Thursday, October 13th
Time:4:30 PM
Place:Live 2 Dance Studio
Address:Poquita Villa, 1201 10th Ave. South Suite 204/206
Great Falls, MT 59405
Phone:406.952.1414
Notes:Performance Tue. Nov. 15, Mansfield Theatre @ 7 p.m.

http://live2dancestudio.com

New Jersey
New Jersey
Somerville
Check Back
Place:Gotta Dance
Address:3322 Route 22 West, Building 2, Ste. 207
Branchburg, NJ 08876

Phone:877.233.2623
Notes:Performance on Fri. Dec. 9, The Theatre at RVCCArts @ 4 p.m. & 8 p.m.

http://www.gotta-dance.com

Check Back
Wayne
Date:Tuesday, September 27th
Time:3:30 PM
Place:Garden Street School of Performing Arts
Address:1018 Washinton St., 2nd FL.
Hoboken, NJ 07030
Phone:201.683.9100
Notes:Performance on Thurs. Dec. 8. William Paterson University @ 7 p.m.

http://www.gardenstreetmusic.com

New Mexico
New Mexico
Albuquerque
Date:Tuesday, September 27th
Time:4:00 PM
Place:Renee Antoinette's School of Dance
Address:920 S Main St.
Belen, NM 87002

Phone:505.864.9555
Notes:Performances Sun. Dec. 11, KIVA Auditorium @ 3 p.m. & 7 p.m.

http://reneesschoolofdancenm.com

New York
New York
Albany
Date:Saturday, August 27th
Time:10:00 AM
Place:Orlando School of Dance
Address:Auditions held at:
1580 Route 9
Clifton Park, NY
Phone:518.373.7000 or 518.393.7827
Notes:Performance on Fri. Dec. 2, Palace Theatre @ 7 p.m.

http://orlandodance.com/

Albany
Date:Saturday, August 27th
Time:10:00 AM
Place:Premier Dance Performing Arts Center
Address:Auditions held at:
1580 Route 9
Clifton Park, NY
Phone:518.373.7000 or 518.393.7827
Notes:Performance on Fri. Dec. 2, Palace Theatre @ 7 p.m.

www.premierdanceny.com

Elmira
Date:Sunday, September 18th
Time:12:00 PM (NOON)
Place:Leslie School of Dance Arts
Address:Elmira Heights Studio
251 East 14th Street
Elmira Heights, NY 14903

Watkins Glen Studio
317 N. Franklin Street
Watkins Glen, NY 14891


Phone:EHS 607.737.9014, WGS 607.535.5350
Notes:Performance Mon. Nov. 28, Clemens Center @ 7 p.m.

http://www.leslieschoolofdance.com

New York (Brooklyn)
Date:Sunday, August 14th
Time: Ages 7-8 @ 1 p.m., ages 9-10 @ 2 p.m., ages 11-17 @ 3 p.m.
Place:The School of Russian American Ballet at Kingsborough Community College
Address:2001 Oriental Blvd. #7211
Brooklyn, NY 11235

Phone:718.769.9161
Notes:Performance Sat. Dec. 3, Kings Theatre @ 3 p.m.

http://www.brightonballet.org

Rochester (NY)
Date:Wednesday, September 14th
Time:4:30 PM
Place:Dancing with Denise
Address:1077 Gravel Road
Webster, NY 14580
Phone:585.671.4191
Notes:Performance on Sun. Nov. 27, Auditorium Theatre @ 3 p.m.

http://dancingwithdenise.com

Syracuse
Date:Thursday, September 22nd
Time:5:00 PM
Place:Dance Centre North
Address:101 W. Molloy Road
Syracuse, NY 13211
Phone:315.455.8641
Notes:Performances on Sun. Dec. 11, OnCenter Crouse Hinds Theatre @ 1 p.m. & 5 p.m.

http://dancecentrenorth.com

North Carolina
North Carolina
Asheville
Date:Saturday, September 17th
Time:10:00 AM
Place:Center Stage Dance Studio
Address:38 L Rosscraggon Rd.
Asheville, NC 28803

Phone:828.654.7010/828.215.9307
Notes:Performances Dec. 4, Thomas Wolfe Auditorium @ U.S. Cellular Center @ 3 p.m. & 7 p.m.

http://www.centerstage1.com

Charlotte
Date:Tuesday, September 13th
Time:5:00 PM
Place:Charlotte School of Ballet
Address:627 South Sharon Amity Road
Charlotte, NC 28211


Phone:704.366.9675
Notes:Performance Sun. Dec. 11, Ovens Auditorium @ 3 p.m.

http://charlotteballet.com

Durham
Date:Saturday, September 10th
Time:10:00 AM
Place:Spotlight Dance Scene
Address:129 West Corriher Ave.\ Duke Circle
Salisbury, NC 28144
Phone:704.310.5706
Notes:Performances Wed. &Thu. Dec. 14-15, Carolina Theatre @ 7 p.m.

http://www.spotlightdancescene.com/

Wilmington
Date:Tuesday, September 6th
Time:3:00 PM - 7:50 PM
Place:Wilmington School of Ballet and Dance
Address:3834 Oleander Drive
Wilmington, NC 28403
Phone:910.794.9590
Notes:Performance on Tues. Nov. 22, UNCW Kenan Auditorium @ 7:30 p.m.

http://www.wilmingtonschoolofballet.com

Ohio
Ohio
Cleveland
Date:Thursday, November 3rd
Time:5:30 PM
Place:En Pointe Danse
Address:516 Washington St.
Chagrin Falls, OH 44022
Phone:440.247.5747
Notes:Performance Sat. Dec. 17, Cleveland Music Hall @ 1 p.m. & 5 p.m.

http://enpointedanse.com

Cleveland
Date:Tuesday, November 1st
Time:6:00 PM
Place:Cuyahoga Falls Dance Center
Address:428 Portage Trail
Cuyahoga Falls, OH 44221
Phone:330.801.1474
Notes:Performances on Sat., Dec. 17, Cleveland Music Hall @ 1 p.m. & 5 p.m.

http://www.cfdc.co

Lima
Date:Saturday, October 29th
Time:10:00 AM
Place:Lyn's Academy of Dance
Address:101 Pioneer Road
Elida, OH 45807
Phone:419. 331.3511
Notes:Performance on Wed. Dec. 14, Veterans Memorial Civic & Convention Center Center @ 7 p.m.

http://lynsacademyofdance.com

Youngstown
Date:Monday, August 29th
Time: ages 7-8 @ 4 p.m. ages 9-17 @ 5 p.m.
Place:Ruth's Dance & Fitness Co., LLC
Address:5626 South Ave.
Youngstown, OH 44512
Phone:330.782.6785
Notes:Performance on Sat., Nov. 26, Powers Auditorium @ 7 p.m.

http://www.ruthsdanceandfitnessco.com

Oklahoma
Oklahoma
Oklahoma City
Date:Saturday, August 13th
Time:10:00 AM
Place:Julia's School of Dance
Address:1229 W. Lindsey St.
Norman, OK 73069
Phone:405.310.4699
Notes:Performance on Fri., Nov. 25, Rose State College Hudiburg Chevrolet Center @ 7 p.m.

http://www.juliadanceacademy.com

Ponca City
Date:Monday, August 15th
Time:2:00 PM
Place:Dance Maker Performing Arts Academy
Address:400 Palmer Ave.
Pawhuska, OK 01507

Phone:918.704.4668
Notes:Performances on Mon. Nov. 14 @ 7 p.m. and Tues. Nov. 15 @ 7 p.m., Poncan Theatre
Pennsylvania
Pennsylvania
Easton
Date:Tuesday, October 4th
Time:5:00 PM
Place:Pennsylvania Classical Ballet
Address:1716 Washington Ave.
Northampton, PA 18067
Phone:610. 440.0958
Notes:Performances Sat. Dec. 10, State Theatre Center for the Arts @ 3 p.m. & 7 p.m.
Philadelphia
Date:Saturday, October 8th
Time:1:00 PM
Place:Pennsylvania School of Performing Arts
Address:2324 Second St. Pike
Newtown, PA 18940
Phone:215.598.8513
Notes:Performances Mon. Dec. 12 & Tue.Dec. 13, UofPA Zellerbach Theatre @ 7 p.m.

http://www.pspastudios.com

Philadelphia
Date:Sunday, October 9th
Time:12:30 PM (NOON)
Place:Metropolitan Ballet Academy & Company
Address:700 N Cedar Road,
Jenkintown, PA 19046
Phone:215.663.1665
Notes:Performances on Mon. Dec. 12 & Tue. Dec.13, UofPA Zellerbach Theatre @ 7 p.m.

http://metropolitanballetacademy.com

York
Date:Saturday, October 15th
Time:11:00 AM
Place:Greater Dover Dance Academy
Address:50 Butter Road
Dover, PA 17315
Phone:717.292.5216
Notes:Performance Wed. Nov. 30, Pullo Family Performing Arts Center @ 7 p.m.

http://www.greaterdoverdanceacademy.com

Rhode Island
Rhode Island
Providence
Date:Tuesday, September 6th
Time:4:00 PM
Place:Massachusetts Dance Academy
Address:191 City Depot Road
Charlton, MA 01507
Phone:508-248-1007
Notes:Performances Mon. Dec. 5 @ 7 p.m. & Tue. Dec. 6 @ 7 p.m., Park Theatre in Cranston

http://www.madanceacademy.com

South Carolina
South Carolina
North Charleston
Date:Sunday, September 25th
Time:11:00 AM
Place:Ballet Academy of Charleston
Address:1579 Savannah Hwy.
Charleston, SC 29407
Phone:843.769.6932
Notes:Performances Fri., Dec. 30, North Charleston Performing Arts Center @ 3 p.m. & 7 p.m.

http://www.ballet-academy.org/cms/index.php

South Dakota
South Dakota
Aberdeen
Date:Tuesday, September 6th
Time:4:00 PM
Place:Aberdeen Recreation and Cultural Center Dance Program
Address:225 Third Ave. SE,
Aberdeen SD, 5740l


Phone:605.626.7081
Notes:Performance Tue. Nov. 29, Northern State School of Fine Arts @ 7 p.m.

http://www.aberdeen.sd.us/dance

Rapid City
Date:Tuesday, August 30th
Time:3:00 PM
Place:Prima School of Dancing
Address:3401 Sturgis Road
Rapid City, SD 57702

Phone:605.348.8125
Notes:Performance on Wed. Nov. 30, Rushmore Plaza Civic Center Theatre @ 7 p.m.

http://primadancing.com

Sioux Falls
Date:Saturday, August 27th
Time:10:00 AM
Place:Balleraena Dance Studio
Address:6901 S. Louise Ave.
Sioux Falls, SD 57108
Phone:605.361.3737
Notes:Performance on Thu. Dec. 1, The Washington Pavillion @ 7 p.m.

http://www.balleraenadancestudio.com

Tennessee
Tennessee
Chattanooga
Date:Friday, September 9th
Time:6:00 PM
Place:Hamilton Academy of Dance & Hamilton Ballet
Address:8509 Hixson Pike
Hixson, TN 37343

Phone:423.598.8786
Notes:Performance Wed., Dec. 21, Tivoli Theatre @ 7 p.m.

http://www.hamiltonballet.com

Knoxville
Date:Tuesday, November 8th
Time:4:30 PM
Place:Elizabeth Williams School of Dance
Address:126 Kilby St.
Sevierville, TN 37862
Phone:865.453.9702
Notes:Performance on Tues.Dec. 20, Tennessee Theatre @ 3 p.m. & 7 p.m.

http://elizabethwilliamsschoolofdance.com

Memphis
Date:Monday, September 26th
Time:5:30 PM
Place:Studio B Dance
Address:2115 Merchants Row, Suite 2
Germantown, TN 38138
Phone:901.751.1660
Notes:Performance on Fri. Dec. 2, Cannon Center @ 7 p.m.

http://www.studiobdances.com

Texas
Texas
Dallas
Date:Saturday, September 17th
Time: Ages 8+ auditions @ 3 p.m., Intermediate/advanced auditions @ 4 p.m.
Place:London School of Dance
Address:565 W Oates Rd # 105
Garland, TX 75043
Phone:972 .686.1966
Notes:Performances on Fri. Nov. 18 @ 7 p.m. and Sun. Nov. 20 @ 1 p.m. & 5 p.m., McFarlin Auditorium SMU

http://londonschoolofdance.com

Dallas
Date:Sunday, September 18th
Time: 2 p.m. Ages 8+, 3 p.m. intermediate/advanced
Place:Toby's School of Dance
Address:635 W Campbell Rd.
Richardson, TX 75080
Phone:972.235.0514
Notes:Performances on Fri. Nov. 18 @ 7 p.m. and Sun. Nov. 20 @ 1 p.m. & 5 p.m., McFarlin Auditorium SMU

http://www.tobysdance.com

El Paso
Date:Saturday, September 24th
Time:10:30 AM
Place:The Las Cruces School of Dance and Music
Address:1390 N. Main
Las Cruces, NM 88001


Phone: 575.525.5670
Notes:Performances at the Plaza Theatre Fri. Dec. 23 @ 3 p.m. & 7 p.m., Sat. Dec. 24 @ noon.

www.newmexicodanceandmusic.com

Houston
Date:Sunday, September 11th
Time:12:00 PM (NOON)
Place:Houston Metropolitan Dance Center, Inc.
Address:2808 Caroline (at Dennis)
Houston, TX 77004
Phone:713.522.6375
Notes:Performance on Thur. Nov. 17, Houston Baptist University Durham Theatre @ 7 p.m.

http://www.metdance.org

Longview
Date:Friday, August 19th
Time:6:00 PM
Place:Dottie Hunt School of Dance
Address:1605 Pine Tree Rd.
Longview, TX 75604
Phone:903.759.1141
Notes:Performance Sat. Nov. 19, Belcher Center Auditorium @ 3 p.m.

http://www.dottiehuntschoolofdance.com

McAllen
Date:Sunday, August 28th
Time:12:00 PM (NOON)
Place:Laura Marie Dance Academy
Address:901 Travis #10
Mission, TX 98572
Phone:956.205.2716
Notes:Performance on Fri. Dec. 30, McAllen Performing Arts Center @ 7 p.m.

http://www.lauramariedance.com

Midland
Date:Monday, September 19th
Time:5:30 PM
Place:Dance Expressions by Debra
Address:2525 N. Grandview Ave. Ste. 925
Odessa, TX 79761
Phone:432.212.6806
Notes:Performance on Wed. Dec. 28, Wagner Noel PAC @ 7 p.m.

http://www.danceexpressionsbydebra.com

San Antonio
Check Back
Place:Heather Stolle's School of Dance
Address:20818 Gathering Oak, Suite 101
San Antonio, TX 78260
Phone:210.481.9999
Notes:Performances on Mon. Dec. 26 @ 3 p.m. & 7 p.m. and Tue. Dec. 27 @ 7 p.m., Majestic Theatre

http://hssdance.com/web

Check Back
Virginia
Virginia
Charlottesville
Date:Sunday, October 30th
Time:3:30 PM
Place:BalletSchool
Address:2409 Ivy Rd.
Charlottesville, VA 22903
Phone:434.975.3533
Notes:Performance Sun., Dec. 18, Paramount Theatre @ 12 p.m. , 4 p.m., 8 p.m.

http://www.balletschoolva.com

Fairfax
Date:Wednesday, October 26th
Time:5:00 PM
Place:Gift of Dance Academy
Address:4521 Plank Rd #2 Suite B
Fredericksburg, VA 22407
Phone:540.412.1690
Notes:Performances at the GMU Concert Hall Mon. Dec. 19th @ 7 p.m. & Tue. Dec. 20 @ 7 p.m.

http://www.giftofdanceacademy.com

Virginia Beach
Date:Monday, August 29th
Time:6:00 PM
Place:Conservatory of Dance
Address:4876 Princess Anne Road
Virginia Beach, VA 23462
Phone:757.714.2997
Notes:Performance on Fri. Nov. 25, Sandler Center for the Performing Arts @ 7 p.m.

http://conservatoryofdancelimited.com

Washington
Washington
Spokane
Date:Sunday, October 9th
Time:12:00 PM (NOON)
Place:Ballet Arts Academy of Spokane
Address:109 West Pacific Ave.
Spokane, WA 99201
Phone:509.838.5705
Notes:Performance on Mon. Nov. 14, INB Performing Arts Center @ 7 p.m.

http://balletartsacademy.com

Wisconsin
Wisconsin
Eau Claire
Date:Friday, September 30th
Time:7:00 PM
Place:Diamond School of Dance
Address:123 Graham Ave.
Eau Claire, WI 54701
Phone:715.577.1285
Notes:Performances Sun. Nov. 27, State Theatre @ 1 p.m. & 5 p.m.

http://www.diamondschoolofdance.com

Wyoming
Wyoming
Casper
Date:Monday, October 17th
Time:7:00 PM
Place:Beautiful Feet Academy of the Dance Arts
Address:2115 B E. 12th St.
Casper, WY 82601

Phone:307.277.8907
Notes:Performance Wed. Dec. 7, Casper Events Center @ 7 p.m.

http://www.beautifulfeetdance.com/

Cheyenne
Date:Saturday, October 22nd
Time:10:00 AM
Place:Act Two Studios
Address:1212 Spirit Lane
Cheyenne, WY 82009
Phone:307.637.5112
Notes:Performance Tue. Dec. 6, Cheyenne Civic Center @ 7:30 p.m.

http://www.acttwostudios.com

Alberta
Alberta
Calgary
Date:Saturday, October 1st
Time:2:00 PM
Place:Vladimir's Cultural Centre
Address:404 Meredith Rd. NE
Calgary, MB
Phone:403.245.4346/ 403.861.5213
Notes:Performance on Wed. Nov. 16, Art Commons @ 7 p.m.

http://balletcalgary.com

Edmonton
Date:Tuesday, September 27th
Time:5:00 PM
Place:Edmonton Children's Dance Theatre
Address:15505 Stony Plain Road NW
Edmonton, AB T5A 0A7
Canada
Phone:780.443.0226
Notes:Performances on Thurs. Nov. 17 @ 7 p.m. and Fri. Nov. 18 @ 7 p.m., Horowitz Theatre

http://www.edmdancetheatre.com

British Columbia
British Columbia
Vancouver
Date:Tuesday, October 4th
Time:5:00 PM
Place:Perform Arts Studios
Address:Lonsdale Quay Market
123 Carrie Cates Court, #224
North Vancouver, BC V7M 3K7
Canada
Phone:607.723.4594
Notes:Performance on Sun. Nov. 13, Queen Elizabeth Theatre @ 2 p.m.

http://www.performartstudios.com

Manitoba
Manitoba
Brandon
Date:Saturday, September 17th
Time:10:30 AM
Place:Dance Images
Address:710B Third St.
Brandon, Manitoba R7B 2Y9
Canada


Phone:204.728.4657
Notes:Performances Tue. Nov. 22 @ 7 p.m. and Wed. Nov. 23 @ 7 p.m., Western Manitoba Centennial Auditorium

http://www.dance-images.com

Winnipeg
Date:Tuesday, September 13th
Time:2:30 PM
Place:Marquis Dance Academy
Address:20 Island Shore Blvd. #3
Winnipeg, MB R3X0N3
Canada

Phone:204.255.8486
Notes:Performance on Thu., Nov. 24, Burton Cummings Theatre @ 7 p.m.

http://www.marquisdance.ca

Saskatchewan
Saskatchewan
Saskatoon
Date:Saturday, September 24th
Time:5:00 PM
Place:Dance in the Prairies School of Ballet (see address for audition location)
Address:Dance Ink
811 29th Street W.
Saskatoon, S7L ON2
Canada
Phone:306.380.8803
Notes:Performance on Sun. Nov. 20, TCU Place @ 2 p.m.

http://danceintheprairiesschoolofballet.vpweb.ca/?prefix=www