alt altyoutube

Alabama

Birmingham
   
Date:
Time:
Place:
Address:
 
Phone:
Saturday, September 12
3:00 PM
Alabama Dance Academy
3221 Old Columbiana Road
Hoover, AL
205.978.6830
alt
Notes:
 
 
www.alabamadanceacademy.com
Russian Audition Director: Zhanna Golubenko
 

Montgomery
   
Date:
Time:
Place:
Address:
 
Phone:
September 8
6:30 pm
Tonya Speed Dance Connection
3370 Harrison Road
Montgomery, AL
334.277.1098
alt
Notes:
 
 
www.tonyaspeedsdanceconnection.com
Russian Audition Director: Zhanna Golubenko
 

 

Alberta

Calgary
   
Date:
Time:
Place:

Address:   

Phone:
Monday, September 28
6:00 PM
Ballet Classique Methusela
at St. Valdimir's Cultural Center
404 Meredith Road NE
Calgary, AB
403.245.4346
alt
Notes:
 
 
www.balletcalgary.com
Russian Audition Director: Olena Nalyvaiko
 

Edmonton
   
Date:
Time:
Place:
Address:
 
Phone:
Sunday, September 20
1:30 PM
Edmonton Children's Dance Theatre
15505 Stony Plain Rd NW
Edmonton, AB
780.443.0226
alt
Notes:
 
 
Rehearsals to follow
www.edmdancetheatre.com
Russian Audition Director: Olena Nalyvaiko
 

Lethbridge
   
Date:
Time:
Place:
Address:
 
Phone:
September 25
5:00 PM
Joy's Dance Factory
243-12 C Street North
Lehtbridge, AB
403.308.9692
alt
Notes:
 
 
www.joysdancefactory.com
Russian Audition Director: Olena Nalyvaiko
 

 

Arizona

Phoenix
   
Date:
Time:
Place:
Address:
 
Phone:
Wednesday, October 21
5:00 PM Ages 7-11, 6:00 PM Ages 12-16
West Valley Conservatory of Ballet
13945 West Grand Avenue
Surprise, AZ
623.208.5905
alt
Notes:
 
 
www.wvballet.org
Russian Audition Director: Mariia Skoruk
 

Tucson
   
Date:
Time:
Place:
Address:
 
Phone:
Sunday, October 25th
11:30 AM
Flor de Liz Dance
318 West Ft. Lowell Road
Tucson, AZ
520.887.2085
alt
Notes:
 
 
www.flordelizdance.com
Russian Audition Director: Mariia Skoruk
 

 

California

Bakersfield
   
Date:
Time:
Place:
Address:
 
Phone:
Saturday, September 19th
11:00 AM
J & M Dance Center
20609 Santa Lucia, Unit A
Tehachapi, CA  
Contact Joy Handy- 661.477.4449
alt
Notes:
 
 

www.jandmdancecenter.blogspot.com
Russian Audition Director: Mariia Skoruk
 

Cupertino
   
Date:
Time:
Place:
Address:
 
Phone: 
Friday, October 2
6:15 PM
Los Gatos High School
Community Room 601 Main Street
Los Gatos, CA
408.866.4691
alt
Notes:
 
 
www.saratogaschoolofdance.org
Russian Audition Director: Mariia Skoruk
 

Los Angeles
   
Date:
Time:
Place:
Address:
 
Phone:
Sunday, October 11
1:30 PM
Sherman Oaks Dance Academy
14622 Ventura Blvd., Ste 204
Los Angeles, CA
818.981.1414
alt
Notes:
 
 
Dancer should be prepared to stay for rehearsals
www.shermanoaksdance.com
Russian Audition Director: Mariia Skoruk
 

Redding
   
Date:
Time:
Place:
Address:
 
Phone:
Thursday, October 1
4:30 PM- Ages 7-16
California Dance Company
2150 Marx Way
Anderson, CA
530.365.7749
alt
Notes:
 
 
www.californiadancecompany.com
Russian Audition Director: Mariia Skoruk
 

San Diego
   
Date:
Time:
Place:
Address:
 
Phone:
Saturday, October 17
1:00 PM
Neisha's Dance and Music Academy
870 Jetty Lane
Chula Vista, CA
619.585.1133
alt
Notes:
 
 
www.neishas.com
Russian Audition Director: Mariia Skoruk
 

 

Colorado

Denver
   
Date:
Time:


Place:
Address:
   
Phone:
Sunday, August 30
1:00 PM Ages 13-17
1:45 PM Ages 10-14
2:45 PM Ages 6- 11
Cherry Creek Dance
2625 E. Third Ave
Denver, CO
303.399.8087
alt
Notes:
 
 
www.cherrycreekdance.com
Russian Audition Director: Olena Nalyvaiko
 

 

Florida

Fort Myers
   
Date:
Time:
Place:
Address:
 
Phone:
Saturday, September 26
1:00 PM
Angelic Academy
27771 Tennessee St
Bonita Springs, FL
239.470.1535- Lara Demetriades, Director
alt
Notes:
 
 
www.angelicacademy.com
 
 

Jacksonville
   
Date:
Time:
Place:
Address:
 
Phone:
Saturday, August 29
12:30 PM
Alius Dance School
14181 Beach Blvd
Jacksonville, FL
904.374.343
alt
Notes:
 
 
www.aliusdance.com
Russian Audition Director: Zhanna Golubenko
 

Kissimmee
   
Date:
Time:
Place:
Address:
 
Phone:
August 22nd
11:00 AM
Raskin Dance Studio
2143 Partin Settlement Rd
Kissimmee, FL
407.870.7717
alt
Notes:
 
 
9:30AM Free Open Warmup, 10:30AM registration
Cast rehearsals follow audition

www.raskindancestudio.yolasite.com

Russian Audition Director: Zhanna Golubenko
 

Lakeland
   
Date:
Time:
Place:
Address:
 
Phone:
Friday, October 30th
5:00 PM
Highland School of Dance
6929 Old Highway 37
Lakeland, FL
863.644.4124
alt
Notes:
 
 
www.highlandschoolofdance.com
Russian Audition Director: Zhanna Golubenko
 

Miami
   
Date:
Time:
Place:
Address:
 
Phone:
Tuesday, October 13
6:00 PM
Evolution Dance and Performing Arts
2800 West 84th Street, Bay #3 & 4
Hialeah, FL
305.828.0095
alt
Notes:
 
 
www.evolutiondanceandperformingarts.com
Russian Audition Director: Zhanna Golubenko
 

Panama City
   
Date:
Time:
Place:
Address:
 
Phone:
Friday, September 11
4:00 PM
Tonie's Dance Workshop
2342 Stanford Rd.
Panama City, FL
850.769.5401
alt
Notes:
 
 
www.toniesdanceworkshop.com
Russian Audition Director: Zhanna Golubenko
 

Sarasota
   
Date:
Time:
Place:
Address:
 
Phone:
Friday, October 9
5:00 PM
Stage Door Studios
4001 Cattlemen Rd
Sarasota, FL
941.921.1600
alt
Notes:
 
 
www.stagedoorstudios.com
Russian Audition Director: Zhanna Golubenko
 

St. Petersburg
   
Date:
Time:
Place:
Address:
 
Phone:
TBD
TBD
Judith Lee Johnson's City Dancers
559 Mirror Lake Drive  
St. Petersburg, FL
727.432.6612
alt
Notes:
 
 
They are located on the north side of the lake
For GPS enter 775 Mirror Lake Drive North
Russian Audition Director: Zhanna Golubenko
 

The Villages
   
Date:
Time:
Place:
Address:
 
Phone:
Tuesday, September 1
6:15 PM
Columbus Center Dance Academy
4625 Middlebrook Road
Orlando, FL
407.422.1800
alt
Notes:
 
 

columbuscenterdanceacademy.com
 

 

Illinois

Chicago (Rosemont)
   
Date:
Time:

Place:
Address:   

Phone: 
Thursday, August 20th
4:30pm - 6:00pm- Ages 6-11
6:00pm - 7:30pm- Ages 12-16
Rebecca McCarthy School of Dance
3951 W. Algonquin Rd
Algonquin, IL 60102
(773) 463-1619
alt
Notes:
 
 
-All dance students in the greater Chicago land area are welcome to audition.
-Applicants must arrive half hour before audition dressed in ballet attire.
-Performance on December 6th at Rosemont Theatre. Audition fee: $10.
Audition info: www.MusicDanceChicago.com
**There are 3 Audition opportunities for the Chicago, IL performance.

Chicago (Rosemont)
   
Date:
Time:

Place:
Address:   

Phone: 
Friday, August 21th   
4:30pm - 6:00pm- Ages 6-11
6:00pm - 7:30pm- Ages 12-16
Dance Quest
14511 Van Dyke Rd,
Plainfield, IL 60544
(773) 463-1619
alt
Notes:
 
 
-All dance students in the greater Chicago land area are welcome to audition.
-Applicants must arrive half hour before audition dressed in ballet attire.
-Performance on December 6th at Rosemont Theatre. Audition fee: $10.
Audition info: www.MusicDanceChicago.com
**There are 3 Audition opportunities for the Chicago, IL performance.

Chicago (Rosemont)
   
Date:
Time:

Place:
Address:   

Phone:  
Saturday, August 22nd
10:30am - 12:00pm- Ages 6-11
12:00pm - 1:30pm- Ages 12-16
Athenaeum Theatre
2936 N. Southport Ave, 3rd Floor
Chicago, IL 60657
(773) 463-1619
alt
Notes:
 
 
-All dance students in the greater Chicago land area are welcome to audition.
-Applicants must arrive half hour before audition dressed in ballet attire.
-Performance on December 6th at Rosemont Theatre. Audition fee: $10.
Audition info: www.MusicDanceChicago.com
**There are 3 Audition opportunities for the Chicago, IL performance.

Indiana

Fort Wayne
   
Date:
Time:
Place:
Address:
 
Phone:
Tuesday, September 8
5:00 PM
Center Stage Academy of Dance
3416 N. Anthony Blvd.
Fort Wayne, IN
260.492.7516
alt
Notes:
 
 
www.danceatcsda.com
Russian Audition Director: Olga Aru
 

Indianapolis
   
Date:
Time:
Place:
Address:
 
Phone:
Sunday, September 13
3:00 PM- Ages 7-13
Stage 1 Dance Academy
740 Fry Road
Greenwood, IN
317.881.2021
alt
Notes:
 
 
Rehearsals to follow
www.stage1danceacademy.com
Russian Audition Director: Olga Aru
 

 

Kansas

Salina
   
Date:
Time:
Place:
Address:
 
Phone:
Wednesday, October 21st
4:30 PM
Vivette’s Dance Studio
1102 Armory Road
Salina, KS
785.827.3396
alt
Notes:
 
 
www.vivettesdance.com
Russian Audition Director: Olena Nalyvaiko
 

 

Kentucky

Ashland
   
Date:
Time:
Place:
Address:
 
Phone:
Wednesday, August 26th
5:00 PM Ages 7-10, 6:00 PM Ages 11+
Ashland Youth Ballet
346 13th Street
Ashland, KY  
606.324.5434
alt
Notes:
 
 
Maria Whaley, Local rehearsal Coach
JLIB_HTML_CLOAKING
 

Bowling Green
 
   
Date:
Time:
Place:
Address:
 
Phone:
Saturday, September 19
11:00 AM
Dance Arts
1060 Pedigo Way
Bowling Green, KY  
270.842.6811
alt
Notes:
 
 
www.dance-arts.com
Russian Audition Director: Olga Aru
Free auditions. $50 casting fee due day of audition.  
Proof of age required.  
Must be available Saturday and/or Sunday for rehearsals
 

 

Louisiana

Lake Charles
   
Date:
Time:
Place:
Address:
 
Phone:
Saturday, August 22
2:00 PM Ages 7-16
Sarah Quinn Jones School of Ballet
1920 Ethel Street
Lake Charles, LA
337.433.7450
alt
Notes:
 
 
JLIB_HTML_CLOAKING  

New Orleans
   
Date:
Time:
Place:
Address:
 
Phone:
Saturday, September 19th
10:00 AM Ages 7-16
Galloway's Studio of Dance & Perform. Arts
3191 Terrace Avenue
Slidell, LA
985.781.6638
alt
Notes:
 
 
www.gallowaysstudio.com
Russian Audition Director: Zhanna Golubenko
 

Shreveport
   
Date:
Time:
Place:
Address:
 
Phone:
Saturday, September 26
10:00 AM- Ages 7-16
Power and Grace
425 Ashley Ridge Blvd, Suite 120
Shreveport, LA
318.841.1144
alt
Notes:
 
 
Rehearsals to follow.
www.powerandgrace.com
Russian Audition Director: Zhanna Golubenko
 

 

Manitoba

Brandon
   
Date:
Time:
Place:
Address:  

Phone:
Saturday, September 12
12:30 PM
Dance Images
710B 3rd Street
Brandon, Manitoba
204.728.4657
alt
Notes:
 
 
www.dance-images.com
Russian Audition Director: Olena Nalyvaiko
 

Winnipeg
   
Date:
Time:
Place:
Address:   

Phone:
Monday, September 7
12:30 PM
Marquis Dance Academy
20 Island Shore Blvd. #3
Winnipeg, MB
204.255.8486
alt
Notes:
 
 
www.marquisdance.ca
Russian Audition Director: Olena Nalyvaiko
 

 

Maryland

Baltimore
   
Date:
Time:
Place:
Address:   


Phone:
Sunday, September 20
1:00 PM
The Moving Company Dance Center
9954 York Road
Church Lane Shopping Center
Cockeysville, MD  
410.666.5710
alt
Notes:
 
 
www.tmcdance.com
Russian Audition Director: Olga Aru
 

Bethesda
   
Date:
Time:
Place:
Address:
 
Phone:
Saturday, October 24
2:30 PM
CityDance Center at Strathmore
5301 Tuckerman Lane
North Bethesda, MD
301.581.5204
alt
Notes:
 
 
www.citydance.net
Russian Audition Director: Olga Aru
 
 

 

Michigan

Detroit
   
Date:
Time:
Place:
Address:
 
Phone:
Sunday, August 30  
1:00 PM Ages 7-16
Performers Edge Dance Company  
133 West Main Street,
Northville, MI  
248-349-1111
alt
Notes:
 
 
JLIB_HTML_CLOAKING
 
**There are two local auditions for the Detroit, MI performance**

Detroit
   
Date:
Time:
Place:
Address:
 
Phone:
Friday, October 2
5:00 PM- Registration, 6:00 PM Auditions
MDM Dance Project
6060 Collection Drive
Shelby Twp, MI
586.781.0707 
alt
Notes:
 
 
www.mdmdanceproject.com
 
**There are two local auditions for the Detroit, MI performance**

 

Minnesota

Minneapolis
   
Date:
Time:
Place:
Address:
 
Phone:
Thursday, August 27
6:45 PM
City Space Dance
9901 Lyndale Ave S,
Bloomington, MN
952.881.6217
alt
Notes:
 
 
www.cityscapedance.com
Russian Audition Director: Olena Nalyvaiko
 

Minneapolis
   
Date:
Time:
Place:
Address:   


Phone:
Monday, August 31
5:30 PM
Pas de Deux Dance Studio
1899 Larpenteur Avenue, West
(Corner of Tatum near State Fair grounds)
St.Paul, MN
651.731.2966
alt
Notes:
 
 
www.pasdedeuxdance.com
Russian Audition Director: Olena Nalyvaiko
 

 

Mississippi

Meridian
   
Date:
Time:
Place:
Address:
 
Phone:
Wednesday, September 16
TBD
TK Productions
TBD
Meridian, MS
601.480.0393
alt
Notes:
 
 
www.meridiantempletheater.com
Russian Audition Director: Zhanna Golubenko
 

 

Missouri

Springfield
   
Date:
Time:
Place:
Address:
 
Phone:
Saturday, October 24
1:00 PM
Point Performing Arts
3657 South Avenue
Springfield, MO
417.885.8010
alt
Notes:
 
 
www.pointperformingarts.com
Russian Audition Director: Olena Nalyvaiko
 

St Louis
   
First Audition:
Second Audition:
Place:
Address:
 
Phone:
Thursday, October 29th- 6:30 PM
Friday, October 30th- 6:30 PM
Dance Project St. Louis
912 H. Meramec Station
Valley Park, MO
636.677.9019
alt
Notes:
 
 
www.danceprojectstl.com
Russian Audition Director: Olena Nalyvaiko
There are two audition opportunities in this city.

 

Montana

Missoula
   
Date:
Time:
Place:
Address:
 
Phone:
Saturday, September 12
12:00 PM (noon)
Rocky Mountain Ballet Theatre
2704 Brooks
Missoula, MT 59801
549.5155
alt
Notes:
 
 
Russian Audition Director: Olena Nalyvaiko  

 

Nebraska

Kearney
   
Date:
Time:
Place:
Address:
 
Phone:
Saturday, October 10
10:00 AM
T-Dance School of Performing Arts
1400 West A. Street
Hastings, NE
402.463.2864
alt
Notes:
 
 
www.tdance4me.com
Russian Audition Director: Olena Nalyvaiko
 

 

New Jersey

Somerville
   
Date:
Time:
Place:
Address:
 
Phone:
TBD
TBD
Gotta Dance
3322 Route 22 West, Bldg. 2, Suite 207
Branchburg, NJ
877.233.2623
alt
Notes:
 
 
www.gotta-dance.com
Russian Audition Director: Olga Aru
 

 

New Mexico

Albuquerque
   
Date:
Time:
Place:
Address:
 
Phone:
Saturday, October 31
10:00 AM
Renee Antoinette's School of Dance
920 South Main Street
Belen, MN  
505.864.9555
alt
Notes:
 
 
www.reneesschoolofdancenm.com
Russian Audition Director: Mariia Skoruk
 

 

New York

Albany
   
Date:
Time:
Place:
Address:
 
Phone:
Saturday, October 3
12:30 PM
Premiere Dance Performing Arts Center
1580 Rt. 9
Clifton Pk, NY   
518.373.3000
alt
Notes:
 
 
www.premierdanceny.com
Russian Audition Director: Olga Aru
 

Brooklyn
   

Date:
Time:
Place:
 
Address:   

Phone:

Monday, October 5th
4:00 PM Ages 7-16
Brighton Ballet Theatre School of Russian Ballet
c/o Kingsborough Community College
2001 Oriental Blvd,
Bldg T7, 2nd Floor Room 7211
Brooklyn, NY
716.769.9161
alt
Notes:
 
 
www.brightonballet.org
Russian Audition Director: Olga Aru
 

Rochester
   
Date:
Time:
Place:
Address:
 
Phone:
Saturday, September 26
2:00 PM Ages 7-10, 3:30 PM Ages 11-16
Dancing with Denise
1077 Gravel Road
Webster, NY
585.671.4191
alt
Notes:
 
 
www.dancingwithdenise.com
Russian Audition Director: Olga Aru
 

Syracuse
   
Date:
Time:
Place:
Address:
 
Phone:
Wednesday, September 30
4:30 PM
Dance Centre North.
101 W. Molloy Rd.
Syracuse, NY
315.455.8641
alt
Notes:
 
 
Rehearsals to follow for some of the cast
www.dancecentrenorth.com
Russian Audition Director: Olga Aru
 

 

North Carolina

Asheville
   
Date:
Time:
Place:
Address:
 
Phone:
Sunday, October 4
1:00 PM Ages 7-16
Center Stage Dance Studio
38-L Rosscraggon Road
Asheville, NC  
828.654.7010
alt
Notes:
 
 
www.centerstage1.com
Russian Audition Director: Zhanna Golubenko
 

 

North Dakota

Grand Forks
   
Date:
Time:
Place:
Address:
 
Phone:
Friday, September 4th
7:20 PM
Gasper's School of Dance
524 7th Street
Fargo, ND
701.234.9440
alt
Notes:
 
 

Russian Audition Director: Olena Nalyvaiko
 

 

Ohio

Cleveland
   
Date:
Time:
Place:
Address:
 
Phone:
Tuesday, August 25
5:30 PM
En Point Danse
516 East Washington St
Chagrin Falls, OH
440.247.5747
alt
Notes:
 
 
Ages 7- 16  

 

Oklahoma

Oklahoma City
   
Date:
Time:
Place:
Address:
 
Phone:
Thursday, August 20th
6:00 PM
Julia's Academy of Dance
1229 W. Lindsey Street
Norman, OK
405.310.4699
alt
Notes:
 
 
www.juliadanceacademy.com
Russian Audition Director: Mariia Skoruk
 

 

Pennsylvania

Easton
   
Date:
Time:
Place:
Address:

Phone:
Monday, October 12
6:00 PM- Ages 7-16
Pennsylvania Classical Ballet
1716 Washington Avenue
Northhampton, PA
610.440.0958
alt
Notes:
 
 
www.paclassicalballet.org
Russian Audition Director: Olga Aru
 

Philadelphia
   
First Audition:
Second Audition:
Place:
Address:
 
Phone:
Wednesday, August 26- 12:00 Noon
Saturday September 12- 12:00 Noon  
Pennsylvania School of Performing Arts
2324 2nd Street Pike
Newtown, PA  
215-598-8513
alt
Notes:
 
 
There will be two opportunities to audition in this city. See dates above.  

Wilkes Barre
   
Date:
Time:
Place:
Address:
 
Phone:
Monday, October 19
5:30 PM
Joan Harris Center
545 Charles Street
Luzerne, PA
507.287.7977
alt
Notes:
 
 
www.joanharrisdancers.com
Russian Audition Director: Olga Aru
 

 

Saskatchewan

Saskatoon
   
Date:
Time:
Place:

Address:
 
Phone:
Saturday, September 19
2:00 PM
Dance in the Prairies School of Ballet
The Dance Saskatchewan, Inc.  
205 Pacific Avenue
Saskatoon, SK  
306-380-8803
alt
Notes:
 
 
danceintheprairiesschoolofballet.vpweb.ca
Russian Audition Director: Olena Nalyvaiko
 

 

South Carolina

North Charleston
   
Date:
Time:
Place:
Address:
 
Phone:
Saturday, October 10
2:00 PM
Ballet Academy of Charleston
1579 Savannah Hwy, Ste. B
Charleston, SC 29407
843.769.6932
alt
Notes:
 
 

Russian Audition Director: Zhanna Golubenko
 

 

South Dakota

Sioux Falls
   
Date:
Time:
Place:
Address:
 
Phone:
Friday, October 16
4:30 PM
Ballerina Dance Studio
6901 S. Louise Avenue
Sioux Falls, SD
605.361.3737
alt
Notes:
 
 
Casting Fee $125
www.balleraenadancestudio.com
Russian Audition Director: Olena Nalyvaiko
 

 

Tennessee

Knoxville
   
Date:
Time:
Place:
Address:
 
Phone:
Saturday, October 3rd
11:00 PM
Elizabeth Williams School of Dance
126 Kilby Street
Sevierville, TN
865.453.9702
alt
Notes:
 
 
Rehearsals will follow from 12:30 PM - 4:00 PM
www.elizabethwilliamsschoolofdance.com

Russian Audition Director: Zhanna Golubenko
 

Memphis
   
Date:
Time:
Place:
Address:
 
Phone:
Tuesday, September 15
5:30 PM
Studio B Dance
2115 Merchants Row, Suite 2
Germantown, TN
901.751.1660
alt
Notes:
 
 
www.studiobdances.com
Russian Audition Director: Zhanna Golubenko
 

 

Texas

Dallas
   
Date:
Time:
Place:
Address:
 
Phone:
Saturday, September 19th
3:00PM-Ages 7-11, 4:00 PM- Ages 12-teen
London School of Dance  
565 W. Oates Rd.
Garland, TX
972.686.1966
alt
Notes:
 
 
Studio Coordinator: Gwen Owens
Russian Audition Director: Mariia Skoruk
There will be 3 local auditions for the Dallas, TX performances

Dallas
   
Date:
Time:
Place:
Address:
 
Phone:
Saturday, September 12th
2:00 PM
Preston Hollow Dance 
3720 Walnut Hill Lane, Suite 205
Dallas, TX 75229
214.351.1690
alt
Notes:
 
 
Studio Coordinator: Holly Seeley
www.prestonhollowdance.com
There will be 3 local auditions for the Dallas, TX performances

Dallas
   
Date:
Time:
Place:
Address:
 
Phone:
Sunday, September 20th 
2:00 PM
Toby's School of Dance
635 W. Campbell Rd. Ste. 224
Richardson, TX 75080
972.235.0514
alt
Notes:
 
 
Studio Coordinator- Toby McPheeters
Russian Audition Director: Mariia Skoruk
There will be 3 local auditions for the Dallas, TX performances

El Paso
   
Date:
Time:
Place:
Address:
 
Phone:
TBD
TBD
Desert Eagle Productions Dance Studio
1421 N. Lee Trevino D-2
El Paso, TX
915.345.3224
alt
Notes:
 
 
www.deserteagleproductions.com
Russian Audition Director: Mariia Skoruk
 

Houston
   
Date:
Time:
Place:
Address:
 
Phone:
Monday, August 31
7:30pm ages 7-16
Vittica Dance Project
2311 Dunlavy,
Houston TX  
713-205-0355
alt
Notes:
 
 
Free Audition
Optional Master Class: 6:15-7:30,
int/adv Ballet/pointe  $25
 

Longview
   
Date:
Time:
Place:
Address:
 
Phone:
Friday, August 28
6:00 PM
Dottie Hunt School of Dance
1605 Pine Tree Road
Longview, TX
903.759.1141
alt
Notes:
 
 
www.dottiehuntschoolofdance.com
Russian Audition Director: Mariia Skoruk
 

McAllen
   
Date:
Time:
Place:
Address:
 
Phone:
Tuesday, September 8
6:00 PM
Laura Marie Dance Academy
901 Travis #10
Mission, TX
956.400.3430
alt
Notes:
 
 
www.lauramariedance.com
Russian Audition Director: Mariia Skoruk
 

Midland
   
Date:
Time:
Place:
Address:
 
Phone:
Saturday, September 19
10:30 AM, Ages 7- 16
Dance Expressions by Debra
2525 N. Grandview Avenue
Odessa, TX
432.212.6806
alt
Notes:
 
 
Rehearsals after auditions
JLIB_HTML_CLOAKING
www.danceexpressionsbydebra.com
Russian Audition Director: Mariia Skoruk
 

San Antonio
   
Date:
Time:
Place:
Address:
 
Phone:
Sunday, September 13
2:00 PM
Cibolo City Ballet
3893 Cibolo Valley Drive, Suite 101
Cibolo, TX
210.570.5285
alt
Notes:
 
 
www.cibolocityballet.com
Russian Audition Director: Mariia Skoruk
There are mulitple participating dance studios in this city. This studio will be performing the Dec. 28th, 7:00 PM show.

 

Virginia

Charlottesville
   
Date:
Time:
Place:
Address:
 
Phone:
Wednesday, October 28th
5:30 PM
BalletSchool
2409 Ivy Rd
Charlottesville, VA
434.975.3533
alt
Notes:
 
 
www.balletschoolva.com
Russian Audition Director: Olga Aru
JLIB_HTML_CLOAKING
 

Fairfax
   
Date:
Time:
Place:
Address:
 
Phone:
Saturday, October 31
2:00 PM
Gift of Dance Academy
4521 Plank Road #2, Suite B
Fredericksburg, VA
540.412.1690
alt
Notes:
 
 
Please be prepared to stay for rehearsals
www.giftofdanceacademy.com
Russian Audition Director: Olga Aru
 

 

Washington

Spokane
   
Date:
Time:
Place:
Address:
 
Phone:
Saturday, October 3
1:30 PM
Ballet Arts Academy of Spokane
109 West Pacific Avenue
Spokane, WA
509.838.5705
alt
Notes:
 
 
Rehearsals to follow auditions for cast
Auditions Free, Casting fee $50
www.balletartsacademy.com
Russian Audition Director: Olena Nalyvaiko
 

 

Wisconsin

Eau Claire
   
Date:
Time:
Place:
Address:
 
Phone:
Monday, August 24
4:30 PM
Diamond School of Dance
123 Graham Avenue
Eau Claire, WI
715.577.1285
alt
Notes:
 
 
JLIB_HTML_CLOAKING
www.diamondschoolofdance.com

Russian Audition Director: Olena Nalyvaiko
 

Madison
   
Date:
Time:
Place:
Address:
 
Phone:
TBD
TBD
A Step Above Dance and Music Academy
14622 Ventura Blvd., Ste 204
Monona, WI
608.221.4243
alt
Notes:
 
 
www.astepabovemadison.com
Russian Audition Director: Olena Nalyvaiko
 

 

Connect With Moscow Ballet

yellow-bar

Privacy


 

Advertised discounts do not necessarily apply to every Moscow Ballet performance depending on contractual agreements.

800.320.1733
JLIB_HTML_CLOAKING

© 2014 Moscow Ballet